Staff Directory

Staff names are listed alphabetically by last name

Ackerman, Ruth

HS Secretary

Ahlers, Landon

MS Science Teacher, MS Boys Basketball Coach

Aeikens, Karie

Elementary and Middle School Principal (LR), Preschool Director

Arends, Dawn

Head Custodian/Building & Grounds (LR)

Arends, Rosalie

Food Service Dishwasher

Bonestroo, Cathy

School Business Official / Business Manager / Board Secretary

Burd, Frances

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Cortez, Susue

Paraprofessional

DeBoer, Crystal

Elementary Secretary (George)

DeBoer, Greg

Co-Head Boys’ Basketball Coach

Di Pol, Pete

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Dickmann, Bridget

Head Custodian (G)

Donaker, Kristi

3rd Grade Teacher

Douma, Les

Interim Superintendent

Drown, Tammie

Food Service Cook

Dykstra, Kim

Elementary Special Education Teacher (Little Rock)

Eben, Ashley

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation/Bus Driver

Eben, Darcy

Paraeducator

Engelkes, Hannah

Paraprofessional

Geerdes, Reid

Liaison Officer/Varsity Football Coach/Head Girls’ Basketball Coach

Gerken, Kiely

Asst. Volleyball Coach

Glanzer, Jessica

Summer Rec Coordinator

Glanzer, Tyler

HS Math Teacher/ MS & HS Activities Director

Green, Steven

Elementary & HS Principal (George)

Hamilton, Kris

HS Social Studies Teacher, MS Cross Country Coach

Hare, Mandi

Head Cross Country Coach

Hansmann, Darcy

Business Office / Superintendent Secretary

Harson, Lissa

Kindergarten Teacher

Hassebroek, Geraldine

Elementary Secretary (Little Rock)

Helkenn, Daniel

K-12 Guidance Counselor

Hellinga, Nyla

ELL / Title I Teacher

Hengeveld, Trisha

HS Library / Technology Support / Basketball Cheerleading Sponsor

Henrichs, Apryl

Paraeducator

Huisman, Kyler

MS Football Coach

Janssen, Pat

Paraeducator

Johnson, Michele

Instructional Coach, Math Teacher

Julius, Dave

Transportation/Bus Driver

Jumbeck, Ed

Assistant Boys’ Basketball Coach

Klaahsen, David

Transportation/Bus Driver

Klaahsen, Sharon

4th Grade Teacher

Klaassen, Judy

Custodian (LR)

Klingenberg, Josie

Paraeducator

Klooster, Shannon

2nd Grade Teacher

Kostelyk, Lindsey

3rd Grade Teacher

Krull, Delores

Food Service Cook

Krull, Pam

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

Kruse, Shari

1st Grade Teacher

Kruse, Sam

MS Football Coach

Lewis, Nicole

5-12 Instrumental Music Teacher / Band

Long, Nick

MS/HS Industrial Tech Teacher

Luenberger, Brian

Elementary & HS Physical Education Teacher / Co-Head Boys’ Basketball Coach / Head Golf Coach

Lupkes, Mitch

Technology Coordinator/Varsity Football/Wrestling/Boys & Girls Head Track Coach

Lutmer, Mark

MS Physical Education & Health Teacher / MS Boys’ Track Coach / Driver’s Ed Instructor

Mairu, Rosmi

Custodian (G)

Mauldin, Tim

TK-12 Vocal Music Teacher / Assistant Speech Coach

Mayer, Angie

MS Language Arts Teacher

McComas, Morgan

MS Math Teacher / MS Girls’ Basketball Coach

McConnell, James

Transportation/Bus Driver

Myers, Stacie

HS Spanish Teacher

Negus, Brittany

HS English Teacher / NHS Advisor

Netten, Jill

Paraeducator

Paulson, Bryan

High School Special Education Teacher, Asst. Cross Country Coach

Reitsma, Bert

Transportation/Bus Driver

Reitsma, Kendra

Paraeducator

Roseberry, Ken

Grounds Keeper/Snow Removal

Sandbulte, Brenda

HS English & Social Studies Teacher, Speech Coach, Drama Coach

Sandbulte, Madison

1st Grade Teacher

Schmidt, Amy

Business Education Teacher & Volleyball Coach

Schilling, Joe

Building & Grounds (G)

Sherrill-Range, Tina

District Library / Media Specialist / TAG Advisor

Sieperda, Hunter

Asst. Girls’ Basketball Coach

Soden, Kevin

Transportation Director

Sonne, Wanda

Paraeducator

Stai, Charles

2nd Grade Teacher, MS Boys Basketball Coach, MS Track Coach

Stratman, Sheri

Family and Consumer Science (FACS) Teacher / Prom Sponsor

Terhark, Kim

Paraeducator

Towne, Melia

MS Language Arts & Computers Teacher, MS Volleyball Coach

Trei, Amanda

Elementary Special Ed. Teacher, Title I Teacher

Trei, Colleen

Food Service Director

Ubben, Jessica

MS & HS Vo-Ag Teacher & FFA Advisor

Ver Steeg, Kris

Paraeducator

Ver Steeg, Stacie

Preschool Teacher

Verburg, Russ

HS Chemistry & Physics Teacher

Vigdal, Thomas

HS Math Teacher / MS Wrestling Coach

West, Valecia

K-12 Art Teacher, TAG Teacher

Wibben, Karen

Paraeducator / Yearbook

Winkel, Marvin

Transportation/Bus Driver

Wynia, Mitzi

HS Science Teacher

If you would like information about GLR schools or if there is any way we can assist you, please do not hesitate to contact us. We would love to give you more information about any of our schools.

Latest News & Announcements

Read More

X